| Skill Attribute | Primary Void Shard | Secondary Void Shards | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | Kingston, Grand Square | ||
| None | Sterile Land, Ironworks | ||
| Sterile Land, Repository | |||
| None | Sterile Land, Restricted Zone | ||
| Sterile Land, Rockfall | |||
| Vespers, The Ruins | |||
| Vespers, Lost Supply Depot | |||
| None | Vespers, Moonlight Lake | ||
| None | Vespers, Timberfall | ||
| Agna Desert, The Storage | |||
| Agna Desert, The Mining Site | |||
| None | Agna Desert, Miragestone | ||
| Agna Desert, Vermillion Waste | |||
| Echo Swamp, Abandoned Zone | |||
| Echo Swamp, Derelict Covert | |||
| Echo Swamp, Muskeg Swamp | |||
| None | White-night Gulch, Moongrave Basin | ||
| White-night Gulch, Observatory | |||
| White-night Gulch, Shipment Base | |||
| White-night Gulch, Hatchery | |||
| White-night Gulch, The Mountaintops | |||
| Hagios, Dune Base | |||
| Hagios, The Corrupted Zone | |||
| None | Hagios, Fractured Monolith | ||
| Fortress, Defense Line | |||
| Fortress, Frozen Valley | |||
| Fortress, Fallen Ark |
(Create as redirect to Void Fusion Reactor) Tag: New redirect |
(update drops for hard mode) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Void Fragment.png|thumb|Void Fragment that pairs with {{Non-Attribute}}|300x300px]] | |||
Void Fragments are monolith-like objects found in the field. Damaging a Void Fragment with a Descendant's skill attack of the matching attribute will initiate a combat event and make the Fragment invulnerable. After all waves of enemies are defeated, the Fragment becomes vulnerable once more and can be destroyed by a skill with the matching attribute. | |||
Destroying Void Fragments yields [[Void Shard]]s, which can be used on [[Void Fusion Reactor]]s. | |||
Descendants of a mismatching attribute cannot start the encounter but can join encounters in-progress started by others. The mismatching Descendant receives a greatly reduced amount of Void Shards. | |||
== Drops == | |||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Normal Mode= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Skill Attribute | |||
!Primary Void Shard | |||
!Secondary Void Shards | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x1), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x1), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x1), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Kingston]], Grand Square | |||
|- | |||
|{{Chill}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x1), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x1), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x1), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Sterile Land]], Ironworks | |||
|- | |||
|{{Electric}} | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[Sterile Land]], Repository | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x1), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x1), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x1), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Sterile Land]], Restricted Zone | |||
|- | |||
|{{Electric}} | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[Sterile Land]], Rockfall | |||
|- | |||
|{{Chill}} | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[Vespers]], The Ruins | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[Vespers]], Lost Supply Depot | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x1), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x1), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x1), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Vespers]], Moonlight Lake | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x1), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x1), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x1), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Vespers]], Timberfall | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[Agna Desert]], The Storage | |||
|- | |||
|{{Electric}} | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x7) | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Agna Desert]], The Mining Site | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x1), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x1), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x1), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Agna Desert]], Miragestone | |||
|- | |||
|{{Electric}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[Agna Desert]], Vermillion Waste | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[Echo Swamp]], Abandoned Zone | |||
|- | |||
|{{Toxic}} | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x7) | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Echo Swamp]], Derelict Covert | |||
|- | |||
|{{Toxic}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[Echo Swamp]], Muskeg Swamp | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x1), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x1), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x1), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[White-night Gulch]], Moongrave Basin | |||
|- | |||
|{{Chill}} | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[White-night Gulch]], Observatory | |||
|- | |||
|{{Toxic}} | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[White-night Gulch]], Shipment Base | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[White-night Gulch]], Hatchery | |||
|- | |||
|{{Toxic}} | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[White-night Gulch]], The Mountaintops | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[Hagios]], Dune Base | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x7) | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Hagios]], The Corrupted Zone | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x1), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x1), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x1), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Hagios]], Fractured Monolith | |||
|- | |||
|{{Chill}} | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x7) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Fortress]], Defense Line | |||
|- | |||
|{{Chill}} | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x2) | |||
|[[Fortress]], Frozen Valley | |||
|- | |||
|{{Electric}} | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x7) | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x1) | |||
|[[Fortress]], Fallen Ark | |||
|} | |||
|-|Hard Mode= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Skill Attribute | |||
!Primary Void Shard | |||
!Secondary Void Shards | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x3), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x3), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x3), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[Kingston]], Grand Square | |||
|- | |||
|{{Chill}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x3), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x3), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x3), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[Sterile Land]], Ironworks | |||
|- | |||
|{{Electric}} | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x19) | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x4) | |||
|[[Sterile Land]], Repository | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x3), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x3), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x3), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[Sterile Land]], Restricted Zone | |||
|- | |||
|{{Electric}} | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x19) | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x4) | |||
|[[Sterile Land]], Rockfall | |||
|- | |||
|{{Chill}} | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x17) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|[[Vespers]], The Ruins | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x19) | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x4) | |||
|[[Vespers]], Lost Supply Depot | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x3), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x3), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x3), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x4) | |||
|[[Vespers]], Moonlight Lake | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x3), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x3), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x3), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[Vespers]], Timberfall | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x19) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x4) | |||
|[[Agna Desert]], The Storage | |||
|- | |||
|{{Electric}} | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x20) | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[Agna Desert]], The Mining Site | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x3), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x3), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x3), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[Agna Desert]], Miragestone | |||
|- | |||
|{{Electric}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x20) | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[Agna Desert]], Vermillion Waste | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x17) | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|[[Echo Swamp]], Abandoned Zone | |||
|- | |||
|{{Toxic}} | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x20) | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[Echo Swamp]], Derelict Covert | |||
|- | |||
|{{Toxic}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x18) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x5) | |||
|[[Echo Swamp]], Muskeg Swamp | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x3), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x3), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x3), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[White-night Gulch]], Moongrave Basin | |||
|- | |||
|{{Chill}} | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x19) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x4) | |||
|[[White-night Gulch]], Observatory | |||
|- | |||
|{{Toxic}} | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x20) | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[White-night Gulch]], Shipment Base | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x19) | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x4) | |||
|[[White-night Gulch]], Hatchery | |||
|- | |||
|{{Toxic}} | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x16) | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x7) | |||
|[[White-night Gulch]], The Mountaintops | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x17) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|[[Hagios]], Dune Base | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fire}} | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x18) | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x5) | |||
|[[Hagios]], The Corrupted Zone | |||
|- | |||
|{{Non-Attribute}} | |||
|''None'' | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x3), {{PolymerVoidShard}} (x3), {{InorganicVoidShard}} (x3), {{OrganicVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[Hagios]], Fractured Monolith | |||
|- | |||
|{{Chill}} | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x20) | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x3) | |||
|[[Fortress]], Defense Line | |||
|- | |||
|{{Chill}} | |||
|{{PolymerVoidShard}} (x19) | |||
|{{OrganicVoidShard}} (x4) | |||
|[[Fortress]], Frozen Valley | |||
|- | |||
|{{Electric}} | |||
|{{MonomerVoidShard}} (x17) | |||
|{{InorganicVoidShard}} (x6) | |||
|[[Fortress]], Fallen Ark | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
Latest revision as of 07:46, 25 July 2024

Non-AttributeVoid Fragments are monolith-like objects found in the field. Damaging a Void Fragment with a Descendant's skill attack of the matching attribute will initiate a combat event and make the Fragment invulnerable. After all waves of enemies are defeated, the Fragment becomes vulnerable once more and can be destroyed by a skill with the matching attribute.
Destroying Void Fragments yields Void Shards, which can be used on Void Fusion Reactors.
Descendants of a mismatching attribute cannot start the encounter but can join encounters in-progress started by others. The mismatching Descendant receives a greatly reduced amount of Void Shards.
Drops
| Skill Attribute | Primary Void Shard | Secondary Void Shards | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | Kingston, Grand Square | ||
| None | Sterile Land, Ironworks | ||
| Sterile Land, Repository | |||
| None | Sterile Land, Restricted Zone | ||
| Sterile Land, Rockfall | |||
| Vespers, The Ruins | |||
| Vespers, Lost Supply Depot | |||
| None | Vespers, Moonlight Lake | ||
| None | Vespers, Timberfall | ||
| Agna Desert, The Storage | |||
| Agna Desert, The Mining Site | |||
| None | Agna Desert, Miragestone | ||
| Agna Desert, Vermillion Waste | |||
| Echo Swamp, Abandoned Zone | |||
| Echo Swamp, Derelict Covert | |||
| Echo Swamp, Muskeg Swamp | |||
| None | White-night Gulch, Moongrave Basin | ||
| White-night Gulch, Observatory | |||
| White-night Gulch, Shipment Base | |||
| White-night Gulch, Hatchery | |||
| White-night Gulch, The Mountaintops | |||
| Hagios, Dune Base | |||
| Hagios, The Corrupted Zone | |||
| None | Hagios, Fractured Monolith | ||
| Fortress, Defense Line | |||
| Fortress, Frozen Valley | |||
| Fortress, Fallen Ark |